Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meizhou, ChinaMeizhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMeizhou China

What day is it in Meizhou right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meizhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Meizhou
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Meizhou

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Meizhou

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chia-ying
  • Kaying
  • MXZ
  • Mai Chau
  • Mai Châu
  • Mehjchzhou
  • Mei
  • Mei-ch'eng-chen
  • Mei-ch’eng-chen
  • Mei-hsien
  • Meixian
  • Meizhou
  • Meizhou Shi
  • Mej-cou
  • Mej-čou
  • Moi-chiu-su
  • Mui-chiu-chhi
  • Mui-ciu
  • Mòi-chiu-sṳ
  • Mùi-ciŭ
  • Mûi-chiu-chhī
  • mawzhwa
  • mei zhou
  • mei zhou shi
  • meijeou si
  • myyyzhww
  • myyzhw
  • Мэйчжоу
  • مئیژو
  • ماوژوا
  • میئیژوؤ
  • 梅州
  • 梅州市
  • 메이저우 시

Country

Meizhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

992,351 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meizhou (Meizhou Shi, Guangdong)

Xingning ... 36 km
Chaozhou ... 81 km
Jieyang ... 85 km
Puning ... 108 km
Shantou ... 113 km
Longyan ... 113 km
Zhangzhou ... 126 km
Heyuan ... 130 km
Donghai ... 153 km
Xiamen ... 159 km
Shanwei ... 177 km
Huizhou ... 188 km
Ganzhou ... 196 km
Jinjiang ... 206 km
Quanzhou ... 210 km
Shaoguan ... 211 km
Dongguan ... 236 km
Sanming ... 247 km
Shenzhen ... 253 km
Fanling ... 253 km
Qingyuan ... 256 km
Tai Po ... 256 km
Sha Tin Wai ... 261 km
Sha Tin ... 261 km
Tseung Kwan O ... 263 km
Tin Shui Wai ... 264 km
Guangzhou ... 264 km
Wong Tai Sin ... 264 km
Putian ... 264 km
Kwai Chung ... 264 km