Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shilong, ChinaShilongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShilong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shilong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shilong
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Shilong

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Shilong

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shehlung
  • Sheklung
  • Shih-lung
  • Shilong
  • Shilong Zhen
  • shi long
  • shi long zhen
  • 石龙
  • 石龙镇

Country

Shilong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

109,733 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shilong (Guangdong)

Dongguan ... 14 km
Huizhou ... 46 km
Guangzhou ... 48 km
Foshan ... 59 km
Shenzhen ... 66 km
Shiqi ... 76 km
Tsuen Wan ... 85 km
Jiangmen ... 85 km
Kowloon ... 92 km
Hong Kong ... 95 km
Zhuhai ... 95 km
Macau ... 104 km
Zhaoqing ... 112 km
Yunfu ... 147 km
Shaoguan ... 187 km
Yangjiang ... 205 km
Wuzhou ... 207 km
Jieyang ... 207 km
Chaozhou ... 230 km
Shantou ... 232 km
Yangshuo ... 326 km
Zhongshan ... 329 km
Zhangzhou ... 342 km
Zhanjiang ... 346 km
Xiamen ... 371 km
Guilin ... 372 km
Beihai ... 421 km
Hengyang ... 427 km
Haikou ... 439 km
Nanning ... 444 km