Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiangmen, ChinaJiangmenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiangmen China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jiangmen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiangmen
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Jiangmen

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Jiangmen

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiang-men
  • Chiang-men-ch'eng
  • Chiang-men-ch’eng
  • Chiang-men-shih
  • Czjanmehn'
  • Czjanmyn'
  • Dziangmenas
  • Dzjanmun
  • Geng-muong
  • Giang Mon
  • Giang Môn
  • Gjanmen
  • Gĕ̤ng-muòng
  • Hsin-hui
  • Hsin-hui-hsien
  • Jiangmen
  • Kang-mng-chhi
  • Kang-mn̂g-chhī
  • Kong-mun-su
  • Kongmoon
  • Kongmoon City
  • Kongmun
  • Kông-mùn-sṳ
  • Pakhai
  • Sunwui
  • Tiang-men
  • Wom Moon
  • ZBD
  • jangmeon si
  • jiang men
  • jiang men shi
  • jyangmn
  • jyangmyn
  • zhyangmn
  • Ĝjanmen
  • Ťiang-men
  • Ђангмен
  • Дзянмън
  • Цзянмынь
  • Цзянмэнь
  • جیانگمن
  • جیانگمین
  • ژیانگمن
  • 江門
  • 江門市
  • 江门
  • 江门市
  • 장먼 시

Country

Jiangmen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

532,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiangmen (Guangdong)

Shiqi ... 26 km
Foshan ... 49 km
Zhuhai ... 52 km
Macau ... 57 km
Guangzhou ... 61 km
Dongguan ... 72 km
Zhaoqing ... 72 km
Shenzhen ... 79 km
Tsuen Wan ... 85 km
Yunfu ... 92 km
Hong Kong ... 92 km
Kowloon ... 93 km
Yangjiang ... 121 km
Huizhou ... 122 km
Wuzhou ... 173 km
Zhongshan ... 245 km
Shaoguan ... 248 km
Zhanjiang ... 262 km
Jieyang ... 283 km
Shantou ... 304 km
Chaozhou ... 307 km
Yangshuo ... 319 km
Beihai ... 341 km
Haikou ... 355 km
Xiuying ... 362 km
Guilin ... 372 km
Nanning ... 383 km
Zhangzhou ... 423 km
Xiamen ... 452 km
Hengyang ... 476 km