Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhaoqing, ChinaZhaoqingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhaoqing China

What day is it in Zhaoqing right now?

Thursday (May 13, 2021)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zhaoqing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhaoqing
Today, May 13, 2021

Sunrise Zhaoqing

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Zhaoqing

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cao-cching
  • Chao-ch'ing
  • Chao-ch'ing-chen
  • Chao-chou
  • Chao-ch’ing
  • Chao-ch’ing-chen
  • Chao-king
  • Chzhaocin
  • Dieu-keng
  • Diêu-kéng
  • Dzaocing
  • Kao-yao
  • Kao-yao-hsien
  • Koyiu
  • Koyiu-hsien
  • Koynihsien
  • Sau-khin-su
  • Sau-khin-sṳ
  • Shiu Hing
  • Shiuhing
  • Shiuhingfu
  • Tiau-kheng-chhi
  • Tiāu-khèng-chhī
  • Trieu Khanh
  • Triệu Khánh
  • Zhaoqing
  • gʼwzyng
  • jaoching si
  • zhao qing
  • zhao qing shi
  • zhawchng
  • zhawchyng
  • zhawkyng
  • Čao-čching
  • Џаоћинг
  • Чжаоцин
  • גאוצינג
  • ژاؤچینگ
  • ژاوچنگ
  • ژاوکینگ
  • 肇庆
  • 肇庆市
  • 肇慶
  • 肇慶市
  • 자오칭 시

Country

Zhaoqing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

361,969 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhaoqing (Guangdong)

Yunfu ... 37 km
Foshan ... 54 km
Guangzhou ... 64 km
Jiangmen ... 72 km
Shiqi ... 95 km
Dongguan ... 104 km
Wuzhou ... 104 km
Zhuhai ... 123 km
Macau ... 128 km
Yangjiang ... 138 km
Shenzhen ... 141 km
Tsuen Wan ... 152 km
Huizhou ... 157 km
Kowloon ... 160 km
Hong Kong ... 162 km
Shaoguan ... 213 km
Zhongshan ... 243 km
Yangshuo ... 248 km
Zhanjiang ... 258 km
Guilin ... 301 km
Jieyang ... 318 km
Beihai ... 320 km
Nanning ... 333 km
Chaozhou ... 340 km
Shantou ... 343 km
Haikou ... 372 km
Xiuying ... 378 km
Hengyang ... 423 km
Zhangzhou ... 446 km
Qionghai ... 449 km