Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shiwan, ChinaShiwanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShiwan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shiwan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shiwan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Shiwan

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Shiwan

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shih-wan
  • Shiwan
  • Shiwan Jiedao
  • shi wan
  • shi wan jie dao
  • 石湾
  • 石湾街道

Country

Shiwan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

82,031 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shiwan (Guangdong)

Foshan ... 6 km
Guangzhou ... 19 km
Jiangmen ... 46 km
Zhaoqing ... 50 km
Dongguan ... 54 km
Shiqi ... 59 km
Yunfu ... 84 km
Zhuhai ... 89 km
Shenzhen ... 94 km
Macau ... 96 km
Tsuen Wan ... 108 km
Huizhou ... 108 km
Kowloon ... 117 km
Hong Kong ... 117 km
Wuzhou ... 151 km
Yangjiang ... 155 km
Shaoguan ... 202 km
Jieyang ... 270 km
Zhongshan ... 273 km
Yangshuo ... 285 km
Zhanjiang ... 290 km
Chaozhou ... 293 km
Shantou ... 294 km
Guilin ... 336 km
Beihai ... 360 km
Nanning ... 382 km
Haikou ... 392 km
Xiuying ... 399 km
Zhangzhou ... 403 km
Hengyang ... 430 km