Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhongshan, ChinaZhongshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhongshan China

What day is it in Zhongshan right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zhongshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhongshan
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Zhongshan

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Zhongshan

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chung-san-su
  • Chzhunshan'
  • Chûng-sân-sṳ
  • Cung-san
  • Dzungshan
  • Jongshen shehiri
  • Trung Son
  • Trung Sơn
  • Xiangshan
  • ZGN
  • Zhongshan
  • Zhongshan Shi
  • jungsan si
  • zhong shan
  • zhong shan shi
  • Čung-šan
  • Џунгшан
  • Чжуншань
  • 中山
  • 中山市
  • 중산 시

Country

Zhongshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

3,841,873 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhongshan (Zhongshan Prefecture, Guangdong)

Jiangmen ... 25 km
Zhuhai ... 31 km
Macau ... 38 km
Tuen Mun ... 50 km
Tin Shui Wai ... 51 km
Shenzhen ... 56 km
Foshan ... 59 km
Fanling ... 61 km
Tsuen Wan ... 62 km
Dongguan ... 62 km
Kwai Chung ... 64 km
Tai Po ... 64 km
Sham Shui Po ... 66 km
Guangzhou ... 67 km
Sha Tin ... 67 km
Victoria ... 67 km
Wong Tai Sin ... 68 km
Sha Tin Wai ... 68 km
Kowloon ... 69 km
Hong Kong ... 70 km
Tseung Kwan O ... 73 km
Zhaoqing ... 94 km
Huizhou ... 106 km
Yunfu ... 117 km
Qingyuan ... 133 km
Yangjiang ... 136 km
Shanwei ... 161 km
Heyuan ... 170 km
Donghai ... 187 km
Wuzhou ... 198 km