Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Foshan, ChinaFoshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Foshan, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Foshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Foshan: Today, April 26, 2018

Sunrise Foshan

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Foshan

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FUO
  • Fachan
  • Fatshan
  • Fo-san
  • Fo-shan-chen
  • Fo-shan-shih
  • Fo-šan
  • Fosan
  • Fosanas
  • Foshan
  • Foshan'
  • Fosjan
  • Foŝan
  • Fošanas
  • Fu-shan-chen
  • Fut-san-su
  • Fu̍t-sân-sṳ
  • Huk-sang
  • Hut-san-chhi
  • Hu̍t-san-chhī
  • Hŭk-săng
  • Namhoi
  • Nan-hai
  • Nanhai-hsien
  • Nanhoi
  • Nom Hoy
  • Phat Son
  • Phật Sơn
  • fo shan shi
  • fu shan
  • fu shan shi
  • fwshan
  • pocan
  • posan si
  • Φοσάν
  • Фошан
  • Фошань
  • فوشان
  • فۇشەن شەھىر
  • பொசன்
  • 仏山市
  • 佛山
  • 佛山市
  • 포산 시

Country

Foshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

3,600,000 People

Cities around Foshan (Guangdong)

Guangzhou ... 14 km
Jiangmen ... 49 km
Dongguan ... 50 km
Zhaoqing ... 54 km
Shiqi ... 60 km
Yunfu ... 89 km
Zhuhai ... 90 km
Shenzhen ... 92 km
Macau ... 97 km
Huizhou ... 104 km
Tsuen Wan ... 107 km
Kowloon ... 115 km
Hong Kong ... 116 km
Wuzhou ... 154 km
Yangjiang ... 160 km
Shaoguan ... 199 km
Jieyang ... 265 km
Zhongshan ... 278 km
Yangshuo ... 287 km
Chaozhou ... 288 km
Shantou ... 290 km
Zhanjiang ... 295 km
Guilin ... 337 km
Beihai ... 365 km
Nanning ... 386 km
Haikou ... 397 km
Zhangzhou ... 398 km
Xiuying ... 403 km
Hengyang ... 427 km
Xiamen ... 428 km