Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nanning, ChinaNanningChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNanning China

What day is it in Nanning right now?

Sunday (April 14, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nanning

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nanning
Today, April 14, 2024

Sunrise Nanning

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Nanning

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lam-leng-chhi
  • Lâm-lêng-chhī
  • NNG
  • Nam Ninh
  • Nam-nen-su
  • Namzningz
  • Nan'nin
  • Nan-ning
  • Nan-ning-shih
  • Nang-ning
  • Nanin
  • Naning
  • Naningas
  • Naningo
  • Nannin
  • Nannina
  • Nanning
  • Nanning Shi
  • Naņnina
  • Nàm-nèn-sṳ
  • Nàng-nìng
  • Yung-ning
  • Yung-ning-hsien
  • hnan hning
  • nan ning
  • nan ning shi
  • nananinga
  • nanning si
  • nannyng
  • nanyng
  • nanyngh
  • Нанин
  • Нанинг
  • Наньнин
  • Наньнін
  • ناننینگ
  • نانينغ
  • نانینگ
  • نان‌نینگ
  • نەننىڭ شەھىرى
  • नाननींग
  • หนานหนิง
  • ནན་ཉིང་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • 南宁
  • 南宁市
  • 南寧
  • 南寧市
  • 난닝 시

Country

Nanning is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

3,839,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nanning (Nanning Shi, Guangxi)

Chongzuo ... 90 km
Qinzhou ... 96 km
Guigang ... 108 km
Fangchenggang ... 116 km
Laibin ... 126 km
Yulin ... 148 km
Beihai ... 160 km
Baise ... 180 km
Liuzhou ... 188 km
Hechi ... 208 km
Gaozhou ... 226 km
Zhanjiang ... 241 km
Maoming ... 244 km
Wuzhou ... 249 km
Haiphong ... 252 km
Yangshuo ... 278 km
Hanoi ... 280 km
Yunfu ... 298 km
Yangjiang ... 311 km
Hezhou ... 314 km
Guilin ... 314 km
Wenshan City ... 331 km
Zhaoqing ... 333 km
Haikou ... 347 km
Xiuying ... 348 km
Xingyi ... 371 km
Nada ... 377 km
Jiangmen ... 383 km
Foshan ... 386 km
Qingyuan ... 390 km