Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhanjiang, ChinaZhanjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhanjiang China

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Urumqi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zhanjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Zhanjiang
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Zhanjiang

Sunrise

4:27 am

Local time
Sunset Zhanjiang

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chan-chiang
  • Chan-chiang-shih
  • Chankiang
  • Chzhan'czjan
  • Fort Bayard
  • Hsi-ying
  • Kwangchow
  • Kwangchowan
  • Kwangchowwan
  • Tram Giang
  • Trạm Giang
  • Tsamkong
  • ZHA
  • Zhanjiang
  • Zhanjiang Shi
  • zhan jiang
  • zhan jiang shi
  • Чжаньцзян
  • جاڭجياڭ شەھىرى
  • 湛江
  • 湛江市

Country

Zhanjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Urumqi.

Population

637,790 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhanjiang (Guangdong)

Zhongshan ... 19 km
Beihai ... 102 km
Haikou ... 136 km
Xiuying ... 141 km
Yangjiang ... 145 km
Qionghai ... 225 km
Yunfu ... 227 km
Nanning ... 235 km
Wuzhou ... 255 km
Zhaoqing ... 258 km
Jiangmen ... 262 km
Macau ... 276 km
Shiqi ... 279 km
Zhuhai ... 281 km
Foshan ... 295 km
Haiphong ... 297 km
Guangzhou ... 308 km
Tsuen Wan ... 325 km
Hong Kong ... 326 km
Kowloon ... 328 km
Shenzhen ... 329 km
Dongguan ... 333 km
Dadonghai ... 344 km
Hanoi ... 362 km
Huizhou ... 383 km
Yangshuo ... 386 km
Guilin ... 441 km
Shaoguan ... 466 km
Wenshan City ... 539 km
Jieyang ... 543 km