Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wanning, ChinaWanningChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWanning China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wanning

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wanning
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Wanning

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Wanning

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maning
  • Manning
  • Manyun
  • Van Leng
  • WXJ
  • Wan
  • Wan-ch'eng-chen
  • Wan-ch’eng-chen
  • Wan-hsien
  • Wan-ning-hsien
  • Wancheng
  • Wanning
  • Wanning Shi
  • wan cheng
  • wan ning
  • wan ning shi
  • wanning si
  • wannyng
  • واننینگ
  • 万城
  • 万宁市
  • 万寧市
  • 萬寧
  • 완닝 시

Country

Wanning is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

64,954 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wanning (Hainan)

Xiuying ... 133 km
Haikou ... 138 km
Zhanjiang ... 274 km
Zhongshan ... 278 km
Beihai ... 313 km
Huế ... 341 km
Da Nang ... 347 km
Yangjiang ... 360 km
Haiphong ... 374 km
Hanoi ... 439 km
Macau ... 452 km
Zhuhai ... 460 km
Jiangmen ... 469 km
Nanning ... 472 km
Yunfu ... 474 km
Shiqi ... 475 km
Hong Kong ... 489 km
Kowloon ... 493 km
Tsuen Wan ... 493 km
Zhaoqing ... 497 km
Shenzhen ... 507 km
Foshan ... 515 km
Wuzhou ... 521 km
Guangzhou ... 528 km
Dongguan ... 537 km
Huizhou ... 574 km
Yangshuo ... 659 km
Wenshan City ... 702 km
Jieyang ... 708 km
Shaoguan ... 708 km