Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bắc Giang, VietnamBắc GiangVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inBắc Giang Vietnam

What day is it in Bắc Giang right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bắc Giang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bắc Giang
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Bắc Giang

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bắc Giang

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bac Giang
  • Bakziangas
  • Bakzjang
  • Bắc Giang
  • Pet-kong
  • Pet-kông
  • Phu Lang Thong
  • Phu Lang Thuong
  • Phu Long Thuong
  • Thuong
  • Vilojati Bak Giang
  • bagjang
  • bak gyang
  • bak zyang
  • bakuzan
  • bei jiang shi
  • Бакзянг
  • Вилояти Бак Гианг
  • باک زیانگ
  • باک گیانگ
  • バクザン
  • 北江市
  • 박장

Country

Bắc Giang is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

53,728 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bắc Giang, Vietnam

Hanoi ... 40 km
Haiphong ... 60 km
Beihai ... 234 km
Nanning ... 241 km
Wenshan City ... 278 km
Zhanjiang ... 332 km
Zhongshan ... 351 km
Xiuying ... 357 km
Haikou ... 359 km
Qionghai ... 409 km
Dadonghai ... 428 km
Yangjiang ... 466 km
Wuzhou ... 477 km
Kunming ... 499 km
Yunfu ... 502 km
Yangshuo ... 517 km
Jianshui ... 518 km
Zhaoqing ... 539 km
Huế ... 541 km
Anshun ... 548 km
Guilin ... 550 km
Jiangmen ... 570 km
Guiyang ... 586 km
Foshan ... 588 km
Shiqi ... 592 km
Da Nang ... 596 km
Liupanshui ... 596 km
Macau ... 597 km
Guangzhou ... 600 km
Zhuhai ... 601 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries