Thanh Hóa, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thanh Hóa, Vietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thanh Hóa, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thanh Hóa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Thanh Hóa: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Thanh Hóa

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Thanh Hóa

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • THD
  • Than" Hoa
  • Thanh Hoa
  • Thanh Hóa
  • Than” Hoa

Country

Thanh Hóa is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

112,473 People

Cities around Thanh Hóa, Vietnam

Hanoi ... 135 km
Haiphong ... 139 km
Beihai ... 325 km
Xiuying ... 363 km
Haikou ... 367 km
Nanning ... 390 km
Huế ... 396 km
Zhanjiang ... 401 km
Wenshan City ... 411 km
Zhongshan ... 420 km
Da Nang ... 456 km
Yangjiang ... 545 km
Wuzhou ... 602 km
Yunfu ... 609 km
Kunming ... 626 km
Zhaoqing ... 644 km
Jiangmen ... 661 km
Yangshuo ... 666 km
Macau ... 677 km
Shiqi ... 679 km
Zhuhai ... 681 km
Foshan ... 688 km
Guangzhou ... 702 km
Guilin ... 704 km
Anshun ... 710 km
Tsuen Wan ... 725 km
Hong Kong ... 725 km
Kowloon ... 729 km
Shenzhen ... 730 km
Dongguan ... 731 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries