Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cần Thơ, VietnamCần ThơVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inCần Thơ Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cần Thơ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Cần Thơ
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Cần Thơ

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Cần Thơ

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Can Tho
  • Cần Thơ
  • Kan Tho
  • VCA
  • kanto
  • qin ju shi
  • カントー
  • 芹苴市

Country

Cần Thơ is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

259,598 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cần Thơ (Can Tho)

Ho Chi Minh City ... 110 km
Biên Hòa ... 130 km
Takeo ... 133 km
Phnom Penh ... 182 km
Nha Trang ... 366 km
Kota Bharu ... 516 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 560 km
Samut Prakan ... 571 km
Bangkok ... 589 km
George Town ... 671 km
Da Nang ... 692 km
Ipoh ... 709 km
Kuantan ... 713 km
Huế ... 722 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 827 km
Petaling Jaya ... 833 km
Shah Alam ... 838 km
Subang Jaya ... 840 km
Klang ... 845 km
Seremban ... 861 km
Percut ... 897 km
Medan ... 911 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 937 km
Dadonghai ... 949 km
Johor Bahru ... 957 km
Woodlands ... 960 km
Mawlamyine ... 965 km
Banda Aceh ... 972 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries