Mỹ Tho, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mỹ Tho, Vietnam Tiền Giang

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mỹ Tho, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mỹ Tho

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Mỹ Tho: Today, October 17, 2017

Sunrise Mỹ Tho

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Mỹ Tho

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mitho
  • My Tho
  • Mỹ Tho

Country

Mỹ Tho is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

122,310 People

Cities around Mỹ Tho (Tiền Giang)

Cần Thơ ... 58 km
Biên Hòa ... 75 km
Takeo ... 144 km
Phnom Penh ... 176 km
Nha Trang ... 308 km
Kota Bharu ... 570 km
Samut Prakan ... 583 km
Bangkok ... 600 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 611 km
Da Nang ... 646 km
Huế ... 679 km
George Town ... 728 km
Kuantan ... 761 km
Ipoh ... 763 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 878 km
Petaling Jaya ... 884 km
Shah Alam ... 889 km
Subang Jaya ... 891 km
Klang ... 897 km
Seremban ... 911 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 915 km
Percut ... 954 km
Medan ... 967 km
Mawlamyine ... 971 km
Johor Bahru ... 1001 km
Singapore ... 1018 km
Kuching ... 1020 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries