Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bandung, IndonesiaBandungIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inBandung Indonesia

What day is it in Bandung right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bandung

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bandung
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Bandung

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bandung

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BDO
  • Bandoeng
  • Banduna
  • Bandung
  • Bandungas
  • Bandungo
  • Bantoun'nk
  • Kota Bandung
  • Kuta Bandung
  • Kutha Bandhung
  • ban dung
  • bandon
  • bandung
  • bandungi
  • bandwng
  • bandwnj
  • bndwng
  • pantun
  • wan long
  • Μπαντούνγκ
  • Бандунг
  • Бандуң
  • Բանդունգ
  • באנדונג
  • باندونج
  • باندونگ
  • بندونگ
  • بنڈونگ
  • பண்டுங்
  • บันดุง
  • ဘန်ဒေါင်းမြို့
  • ბანდუნგი
  • バンドン
  • 万隆
  • 萬隆
  • 반둥

Country

Bandung is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

2,444,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bandung (Kota Bandung, West Java)

Cimahi ... 8 km
Sukabumi ... 55 km
Tasikmalaya ... 67 km
Bogor ... 75 km
Cibinong ... 78 km
Cileungsir ... 78 km
Cirebon ... 80 km
Depok ... 86 km
Bekasi ... 91 km
Jakarta ... 99 km
South Tangerang ... 100 km
Tangerang ... 114 km
Pasarkemis ... 120 km
Cilacap ... 143 km
Serang ... 147 km
Pekalongan ... 166 km
Semarang ... 226 km
Yogyakarta ... 241 km
Jepara ... 248 km
Bandar Lampung ... 250 km
Surakarta ... 268 km
Surabaya ... 414 km
Malang ... 419 km
Palembang ... 497 km
Jember ... 507 km
Situbondo ... 520 km
Bengkulu ... 549 km
Denpasar ... 638 km
Jambi City ... 667 km
Banjarmasin ... 685 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries