Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Tangerang, IndonesiaSouth TangerangIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Tangerang Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South Tangerang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in South Tangerang
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise South Tangerang

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset South Tangerang

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tangerang Selatan

Country

South Tangerang is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

1,303,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of South Tangerang (Banten)

Jakarta ... 14 km
Tangerang ... 15 km
Depok ... 15 km
Bekasi ... 23 km
Bogor ... 35 km
Sukabumi ... 72 km
Cimahi ... 93 km
Bandung ... 100 km
Bandar Lampung ... 151 km
Cirebon ... 155 km
Tasikmalaya ... 166 km
Pekalongan ... 246 km
Semarang ... 307 km
Yogyakarta ... 336 km
Surakarta ... 358 km
Palembang ... 404 km
Bengkulu ... 450 km
Surabaya ... 495 km
Malang ... 509 km
Jambi City ... 573 km
Jember ... 596 km
Situbondo ... 604 km
Banjarmasin ... 710 km
Pontianak ... 720 km
Denpasar ... 728 km
Padang ... 778 km
Mataram ... 794 km
Pekanbaru ... 860 km
Singapore ... 865 km
Johor Bahru ... 886 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries