Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kupang, IndonesiaKupangIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kupang, Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kupang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kupang: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Kupang

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Kupang

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kupang
  • KOE
  • Koepang
  • Kota Kupang
  • Kupang
  • Kupangas
  • Kupange
  • Kupango
  • Kupanq
  • Kutha Kupang
  • gu bang
  • kupan
  • kupang
  • kwpang
  • Горад Купанг
  • Купанг
  • Купанге
  • کوپانگ
  • クパン
  • 古邦
  • 쿠팡

Country

Kupang is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

282,396 People

Cities around Kupang (East Nusa Tenggara)

Mataram ... 625 km
Makassar ... 646 km
Denpasar ... 692 km
Ambon ... 801 km
Situbondo ... 815 km
Jember ... 823 km
Malang ... 911 km
Surabaya ... 927 km
Banjarmasin ... 1044 km
Surakarta ... 1062 km
Palu ... 1062 km
Yogyakarta ... 1091 km
Semarang ... 1112 km
City of Balikpapan ... 1120 km
Balikpapan ... 1120 km
Pekalongan ... 1172 km
Samarinda ... 1184 km
Cirebon ... 1263 km
Tasikmalaya ... 1271 km
Manado ... 1286 km
Bandung ... 1329 km
Cimahi ... 1336 km
Sukabumi ... 1382 km
Bekasi ... 1399 km
Bogor ... 1402 km
Depok ... 1406 km
Jakarta ... 1410 km
South Tangerang ... 1418 km
Tangerang ... 1428 km
Bandar Lampung ... 1558 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries