Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ende, IndonesiaEndeIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inEnde Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ende

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ende
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Ende

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Ende

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ENE
  • Ende
  • Endeh
  • Kota Ende

Country

Ende is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

77,205 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ende (East Nusa Tenggara)

Kupang ... 214 km
Makassar ... 444 km
Mataram ... 445 km
Denpasar ... 517 km
Situbondo ... 625 km
Jember ... 642 km
Malang ... 729 km
Surabaya ... 735 km
Ambon ... 770 km
Banjarmasin ... 831 km
Surakarta ... 878 km
Palu ... 885 km
Yogyakarta ... 912 km
Balikpapan ... 919 km
Semarang ... 923 km
Pekalongan ... 983 km
Samarinda ... 988 km
Cirebon ... 1075 km
Tasikmalaya ... 1089 km
Bandung ... 1145 km
Cimahi ... 1151 km
Manado ... 1165 km
Sukabumi ... 1198 km
Bekasi ... 1209 km
Bogor ... 1216 km
Depok ... 1218 km
Jakarta ... 1221 km
South Tangerang ... 1229 km
Tangerang ... 1238 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries