Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palu, IndonesiaPaluIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inPalu Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Palu
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Palu

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Palu

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kabupaten Poso
  • Kota Palu
  • PLW
  • Pal
  • Paloe
  • Palu
  • Пал

Country

Palu is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

282,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palu (Central Sulawesi)

Samarinda ... 223 km
Balikpapan ... 247 km
Makassar ... 468 km
Manado ... 478 km
Banjarmasin ... 499 km
Tawau ... 589 km
Ambon ... 733 km
Sandakan ... 756 km
Kuching ... 810 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 816 km
Pontianak ... 850 km
Zamboanga ... 878 km
General Santos ... 882 km
Situbondo ... 883 km
Mataram ... 897 km
Surabaya ... 901 km
Denpasar ... 930 km
Jember ... 940 km
Malingao ... 961 km
Budta ... 965 km
Malang ... 970 km
Davao ... 991 km
Semarang ... 1010 km
Surakarta ... 1029 km
Pekalongan ... 1048 km
Mantampay ... 1058 km
Kupang ... 1062 km
Iligan City ... 1071 km
Yogyakarta ... 1074 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries