Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xi’an, ChinaXi’anChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXi’an China

What day is it in Xi’an right now?

Wednesday (April 24, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xi’an

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xi’an
Today, April 24, 2024

Sunrise Xi’an

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Xi’an

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ang-an
  • Ch'ang-an-hsien
  • Ch’ang-an
  • Ch’ang-an-hsien
  • Hsi Gnan Fu
  • Hsi-an
  • Hsi-an-shih
  • Hsi-ching
  • Hsi-ching-shih
  • Hsingan
  • SIA
  • Si-Gan-Fu
  • Sian
  • Sian'
  • Siana
  • Sianas
  • Sianfu
  • Siano
  • Siaņa
  • Siking
  • Singan
  • Singano
  • Tay An
  • Tây An
  • Xi'an
  • Xi'an - xi an
  • Xi'an - 西安
  • Xi'an Shi
  • Xian
  • Xi’an
  • Xi’an Shi
  • Xī'ān
  • si xan
  • sian si
  • xi an
  • xi an shi
  • Ŝiano
  • Ŝingano
  • Сиань
  • شىئەن شەھىرى
  • ซีอาน
  • 西安
  • 西安市
  • 시안 시

Country

Xi’an is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

9,600,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xi’an (Xi’an Shi, Shaanxi)

Xianyang ... 21 km
Weinan ... 54 km
Tongchuan ... 71 km
Shangluo ... 92 km
Baoji ... 136 km
Ankang ... 174 km
Yuncheng ... 186 km
Sanmenxia ... 189 km
Qingyang ... 190 km
Hanzhong ... 201 km
Pingliang ... 229 km
Shiyan ... 231 km
Changzhi ... 248 km
Tianshui ... 258 km
Yan’an ... 262 km
Luoyang ... 286 km
Guyuan ... 287 km
Linfen ... 289 km
Laohekou ... 301 km
Dengzhou ... 307 km
Guangyuan ... 319 km
Nanyang ... 321 km
Jincheng ... 341 km
Xiangyang ... 355 km
Pingdingshan ... 355 km
Dazhou ... 356 km
Binhe ... 357 km
Jiaozuo ... 361 km
Dingxi ... 374 km
Wanxian ... 382 km