Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huayin, ChinaHuayinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuayin China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huayin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huayin
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Huayin

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Huayin

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hua-yin-hsien
  • Hua-yin-hsien-ch'eng
  • Hua-yin-hsien-ch’eng
  • Huayin
  • Hwayinhsien
  • Khuayanchuan

Country

Huayin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

242,488 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huayin (Shaanxi)

Xi’an ... 98 km
Xianyang ... 112 km
Changzhi ... 152 km
Luoyang ... 192 km
Shiyan ... 219 km
Jincheng ... 245 km
Nanyang ... 263 km
Jiaozuo ... 264 km
Laohekou ... 272 km
Pingdingshan ... 275 km
Zhengzhou ... 288 km
Xinxiang ... 307 km
Xuchang ... 310 km
Xiangyang ... 324 km
Luohe ... 337 km
Kaifeng ... 341 km
Tianshui ... 346 km
Zhumadian ... 362 km
Zhoukou ... 380 km
Anyang ... 385 km
Suizhou ... 411 km
Taiyuan ... 415 km
Handan ... 418 km
Xinyang ... 418 km
Yichang ... 435 km
Heze ... 439 km
Xingtai ... 449 km
Yangquan ... 458 km
Chengzhong ... 487 km