Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zijinglu, ChinaZijingluChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZijinglu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zijinglu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zijinglu
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Zijinglu

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Zijinglu

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gongyi
  • Hsiao-i
  • Hsiao-i-chen
  • Kung-hsien
  • Xiaoyi
  • Zijinglu
  • zi jing lu
  • 紫荆路

Country

Zijinglu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

56,033 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zijinglu (Henan)

Luoyang ... 43 km
Zhengzhou ... 55 km
Jiaozuo ... 57 km
Nangandao ... 82 km
Jincheng ... 83 km
Jiangguanchi ... 97 km
Kaifeng ... 107 km
Changzhi ... 111 km
Pingdingshan ... 116 km
Luohe ... 158 km
Zhoukou ... 182 km
Anyang ... 186 km
Nanyang ... 198 km
Heze ... 208 km
Zhumadian ... 214 km
Handan ... 236 km
Xingtai ... 282 km
Laohekou ... 282 km
Shiyan ... 292 km
Jining ... 298 km
Shiyan ... 299 km
Xinyang ... 304 km
Xiangyang ... 307 km
Huaibei ... 318 km
Xi’an ... 329 km
Suizhou ... 337 km
Tongshan ... 341 km
Taiyuan ... 344 km
Yangquan ... 345 km