Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bozhou, ChinaBozhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBozhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bozhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bozhou
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Bozhou

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Bozhou

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bac Chau
  • Bochzhou
  • Bok-ciu
  • Boxian
  • Bozhou
  • Bŏk-ciŭ
  • Bạc Châu
  • Po
  • Po-cou
  • Po-hsien
  • Po-čou
  • Pochow
  • Pok-chiu-chhi
  • Po̍k-chiu-chhī
  • bo zhou
  • bo zhou shi
  • bojeou si
  • bwjwa
  • bwzhw
  • bwzhww
  • Бочжоу
  • Բոչժոու
  • بوجوا
  • بوژؤ
  • بوژوو
  • 亳州
  • 亳州市
  • 보저우 시

Country

Bozhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

174,140 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bozhou (Anhui)

Huaibei ... 83 km
Zhoukou ... 95 km
Tongshan ... 116 km
Luohe ... 143 km
Heze ... 152 km
Kaifeng ... 155 km
Jiangguanchi ... 160 km
Bengbu ... 164 km
Huainan ... 170 km
Zhumadian ... 171 km
Jining ... 181 km
Zhengzhou ... 196 km
Pingdingshan ... 199 km
Nangandao ... 214 km
Xinyang ... 237 km
Linyi ... 244 km
Hefei ... 253 km
Jiaozuo ... 253 km
Huai'an ... 262 km
Chuzhou ... 265 km
Anyang ... 269 km
Tai’an ... 276 km
Nanyang ... 277 km
Luoyang ... 280 km
Xinpu ... 283 km
Jincheng ... 296 km
Suizhou ... 307 km
Nanjing ... 313 km
Handan ... 318 km