Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bengbu, ChinaBengbuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBengbu China

What day is it in Bengbu right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bengbu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bengbu
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Bengbu

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Bengbu

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BFU
  • Bang Phu
  • Bangbu
  • Behnbu
  • Benbu
  • Bengbu
  • Bunbu
  • Bạng Phụ
  • Pang-fou
  • Pang-fou-shih
  • Pang-po-chhi
  • Pang-pu
  • Paung-buo
  • Peng-pu
  • Pâung-buô
  • Pāng-pō-chhī
  • bang bu
  • bang bu shi
  • beongbu si
  • bngbw
  • byngbw
  • bېngbۇ shەھەry
  • Бенгбу
  • Бънбу
  • Бэнбу
  • Բենբու
  • بنگبو
  • بینگبو
  • بېڭبۇ شەھەرى
  • 蚌埠
  • 蚌埠市
  • 벙부 시

Country

Bengbu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

972,784 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bengbu (Bengbu Shi, Anhui)

Huainan ... 46 km
Suzhou ... 83 km
Chuzhou ... 102 km
Suicheng ... 115 km
Hefei ... 119 km
Huaibei ... 123 km
Fuyang ... 124 km
Suqian ... 134 km
Tongshan ... 138 km
Xuzhou ... 140 km
Yunlong ... 145 km
Lu’an ... 149 km
Nanjing ... 150 km
Huai'an ... 151 km
Pizhou ... 158 km
Bozhou ... 164 km
Ma’anshan ... 166 km
Yangzhou ... 177 km
Xinyi ... 178 km
Zhenjiang ... 186 km
Wuhu ... 195 km
Taizhou ... 210 km
Zaozhuang ... 213 km
Shangqiu ... 216 km
Tongling ... 222 km
Yancheng ... 229 km
Zhoukou ... 232 km
Lianyungang ... 236 km
Changzhou ... 244 km
Xuanzhou ... 246 km