Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huaiyuan Chengguanzhen, ChinaHuaiyuan ChengguanzhenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuaiyuan Chengguanzhen China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huaiyuan Chengguanzhen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huaiyuan Chengguanzhen
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Huaiyuan Chengguanzhen

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Huaiyuan Chengguanzhen

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huai-yuan-hsien
  • Huai-yüan-hsien
  • Huaiyuan
  • Huaiyuan Chengguanzhen
  • Hwaiyuan
  • Hwaiyuanhsien
  • Hwaiyüan
  • huai yuan cheng guan zhen
  • 怀远城关镇

Country

Huaiyuan Chengguanzhen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

65,530 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huaiyuan Chengguanzhen (Anhui)

Bengbu ... 16 km
Huainan ... 39 km
Chuzhou ... 115 km
Huaibei ... 116 km
Hefei ... 121 km
Tongshan ... 135 km
Nanjing ... 163 km
Huai'an ... 164 km
Yangzhou ... 192 km
Zhenjiang ... 201 km
Wuhu ... 203 km
Zhoukou ... 216 km
Taizhou ... 226 km
Wusong ... 227 km
Xinpu ... 241 km
Yancheng ... 244 km
Linyi ... 250 km
Zhumadian ... 251 km
Changzhou ... 259 km
Luohe ... 259 km
Xinyang ... 265 km
Anqing ... 270 km
Jining ... 274 km
Heze ... 286 km
Wuxi ... 293 km
Jiangguanchi ... 298 km
Kaifeng ... 306 km
Nantong ... 314 km
Changshu City ... 321 km
Pingdingshan ... 321 km