Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shangqiu, ChinaShangqiuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShangqiu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shangqiu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shangqiu
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Shangqiu

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Shangqiu

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chu-chi
  • Chu-kia-tsi
  • Chu-sun-chi
  • Sang-cchiou
  • Shancju
  • Shang-ch'iu
  • Shang-ch'iu-shih
  • Shang-ch’iu
  • Shang-ch’iu-shih
  • Shangqiu
  • Siong-khiu-chhi
  • Siong-khiu-chhī
  • Siong-kiu
  • Siŏng-kiŭ
  • Sjangqiu
  • Thuong Khau
  • Thương Khâu
  • Zhuji
  • sangchu si
  • shang qiu
  • shang qiu shi
  • shangchyw
  • shanghkyw
  • Šang-čchiou
  • Шанцю
  • شانغكيو
  • شانگچیو
  • ሻንግጭዩ
  • 商丘
  • 商丘市
  • 상추 시

Country

Shangqiu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

181,218 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shangqiu (Henan)

Heze ... 88 km
Huaibei ... 106 km
Kaifeng ... 115 km
Zhoukou ... 122 km
Tongshan ... 125 km
Jining ... 129 km
Jiangguanchi ... 152 km
Luohe ... 162 km
Zhengzhou ... 164 km
Nangandao ... 169 km
Pingdingshan ... 204 km
Zhumadian ... 208 km
Anyang ... 208 km
Jiaozuo ... 212 km
Bengbu ... 216 km
Tai’an ... 225 km
Linyi ... 226 km
Huainan ... 228 km
Jincheng ... 254 km
Handan ... 255 km
Luoyang ... 257 km
Jinan ... 267 km
Xinpu ... 282 km
Xinyang ... 286 km
Huai'an ... 286 km
Nanyang ... 297 km
Xingtai ... 302 km
Hefei ... 313 km
Chuzhou ... 316 km