Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suicheng, ChinaSuichengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSuicheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suicheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Suicheng
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Suicheng

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Suicheng

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sui-ch'eng-chen
  • Sui-ch’eng-chen
  • Sui-ning-ch'eng
  • Sui-ning-ch’eng
  • Sui-ning-hsien
  • Suicheng
  • Suining

Country

Suicheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,430 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suicheng (Jiangsu)

Tongshan ... 70 km
Huaibei ... 92 km
Huai'an ... 94 km
Bengbu ... 115 km
Xinpu ... 125 km
Linyi ... 133 km
Huainan ... 159 km
Chuzhou ... 176 km
Yancheng ... 188 km
Jining ... 199 km
Yangzhou ... 205 km
Nanjing ... 213 km
Taizhou ... 222 km
Zhenjiang ... 222 km
Hefei ... 230 km
Heze ... 247 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 260 km
Tai’an ... 261 km
Zhoukou ... 266 km
Wuhu ... 284 km
Changzhou ... 285 km
Kaifeng ... 307 km
Qingdao ... 309 km
Nantong ... 313 km
Luohe ... 314 km
Jinan ... 314 km
Wuxi ... 318 km
Zibo ... 319 km
Weifang ... 324 km