Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tongshan, ChinaTongshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTongshan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tongshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tongshan
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Tongshan

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Tongshan

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsu-chou
  • Hsu-chou-shih
  • Hsü-chou
  • Hsü-chou-shih
  • Sjujchzhou
  • Suchow
  • Suchow-fu
  • Süchow-fu
  • T'ung-shan
  • Tongshan
  • T’ung-shan
  • Xuzhou
  • swijeou si
  • xu zhou
  • xu zhou shi
  • Сюйчжоу
  • شۈجو شەھىرى
  • 徐州
  • 徐州市
  • 쉬저우 시

Country

Tongshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,199,193 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tongshan (Jiangsu)

Huaibei ... 37 km
Linyi ... 136 km
Bengbu ... 138 km
Jining ... 143 km
Huai'an ... 163 km
Xinpu ... 167 km
Huainan ... 172 km
Heze ... 179 km
Zhoukou ... 211 km
Tai’an ... 221 km
Chuzhou ... 224 km
Kaifeng ... 238 km
Hefei ... 256 km
Yancheng ... 257 km
Luohe ... 259 km
Nanjing ... 267 km
Yangzhou ... 268 km
Jiangguanchi ... 269 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 269 km
Jinan ... 274 km
Zhumadian ... 283 km
Zhenjiang ... 285 km
Zhengzhou ... 288 km
Taizhou ... 289 km
Nangandao ... 291 km
Zibo ... 297 km
Anyang ... 307 km
Pingdingshan ... 313 km
Weifang ... 319 km