Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suixi, ChinaSuixiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSuixi China

What day is it in Suixi right now?

Sunday (May 26, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suixi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Suixi
Today, May 26, 2024

Sunrise Suixi

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Suixi

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sui-ch'i
  • Sui-ch'i-k'ou
  • Sui-ch'i-shih
  • Sui-chi-chen
  • Sui-ch’i
  • Sui-ch’i-k’ou
  • Sui-ch’i-shih
  • Sui-hsi
  • Suixi
  • sui xi
  • 濉溪

Country

Suixi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

74,172 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suixi (Huaibei Shi, Anhui)

Huaibei ... 10 km
Suzhou ... 33 km
Tongshan ... 45 km
Xuzhou ... 54 km
Yunlong ... 56 km
Bozhou ... 81 km
Suicheng ... 93 km
Pizhou ... 105 km
Shangqiu ... 110 km
Bengbu ... 115 km
Suqian ... 122 km
Zaozhuang ... 124 km
Fuyang ... 134 km
Xinyi ... 137 km
Huainan ... 141 km
Zoucheng ... 167 km
Jining ... 168 km
Zhoukou ... 174 km
Linyi ... 180 km
Heze ... 182 km
Huai'an ... 183 km
Yanzhou ... 183 km
Lianyungang ... 211 km
Chuzhou ... 212 km
Kaifeng ... 222 km
Luohe ... 222 km
Hefei ... 227 km
Xuchang ... 234 km
Lu’an ... 238 km
Zhumadian ... 242 km