Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hyderābād, IndiaHyderābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHyderābād India

What day is it in Hyderābād right now?

Sunday (March 3, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hyderābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hyderābād
Today, March 3, 2024

Sunrise Hyderābād

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Hyderābād

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhaganagar
  • HYD
  • Haidarabadas
  • Haiderabad
  • Hajdarabad
  • Hajdarábád
  • Hyderabad
  • Hyderābād
  • Khajdarabad
  • Khajderabad
  • hai de la ba
  • haidarabada
  • haidarabadu
  • haiderabado
  • haitarapat
  • hayadarabada ema. karporesana
  • hayadrabada
  • hydr abad
  • hydr abad dkn
  • hydrabad
  • Хайдарабад
  • Хајдерабад
  • حیدر آباد
  • حیدر آباد دکن
  • حیدرآباد
  • हैदराबाद
  • হায়দরাবাদ এম. কর্পোরেশন
  • হায়দ্রাবাদ
  • ஹைதராபாத்
  • హైదరాబాదు
  • ハイデラバード
  • 海得拉巴

Country

Hyderābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,809,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hyderābād (Telangana)

Kūkatpalli ... 12 km
Warangal ... 113 km
Kalaburagi ... 130 km
Nizāmābād ... 145 km
Mulugu ... 149 km
Kurnool ... 175 km
Rāmgundam ... 176 km
Latur ... 188 km
Guntur ... 200 km
Vijayawada ... 200 km
Sholapur ... 207 km
Nanded ... 216 km
Bijapur ... 228 km
Parbhani ... 248 km
Rājahmundry ... 269 km
Bellary ... 276 km
Chānda ... 291 km
Kākināda ... 307 km
Sāngli ... 317 km
Ichalkaranji ... 329 km
Jālna ... 340 km
Nellore ... 346 km
Kolhāpur ... 347 km
Hubli ... 348 km
Ahmadnagar ... 352 km
Belagavi ... 359 km
Sambhaji Nagar ... 371 km
Davangere ... 380 km
Visakhapatnam ... 382 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries