Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kolhāpur, IndiaKolhāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kolhāpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kolhāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kolhāpur: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Kolhāpur

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Kolhāpur

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolhapur
  • Kolhāpur

Country

Kolhāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

516,142 People

Cities around Kolhāpur (Kolhapur, Maharashtra)

Ichalkaranji ... 19 km
Sāngli ... 32 km
Belgaum ... 96 km
Bijapur ... 120 km
Hubli ... 165 km
Solāpur ... 172 km
Pune ... 203 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 205 km
Pimpri ... 215 km
Gulbarga ... 221 km
Latur ... 265 km
Ahmadnagar ... 267 km
Bellary ... 275 km
Navi Mumbai ... 276 km
Mumbai ... 283 km
Ulhasnagar ... 291 km
Dombivli ... 293 km
Thāne ... 294 km
Kalyān ... 294 km
Borivli ... 301 km
Bhiwandi ... 302 km
Bhayandar ... 308 km
Shimoga ... 323 km
Kūkatpalli ... 346 km
Hyderabad ... 347 km
Parbhani ... 349 km
Aurangabad ... 362 km
Nashik ... 365 km
Nanded ... 367 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries