Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lucknow, IndiaLucknowIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLucknow India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lucknow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lucknow
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Lucknow

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Lucknow

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LKO
  • Lakhnau
  • Lakkhnau
  • Lakkhnau shaary
  • Laknaou
  • Laknau
  • Laknauo
  • Laknava
  • Laknaú
  • Laknaŭo
  • Lucknow
  • Lucknow City
  • Luknow
  • ilakno
  • lakh nea
  • lakhana'u
  • lakhanau
  • laknau
  • lakno
  • laksnau
  • lei ke nao
  • leokeunau
  • lkhnw
  • lknaw
  • rakunau
  • Λάκναου
  • Лакнау
  • Лакхнау
  • Лакхнау шаары
  • לאקנאו
  • لكهنؤ
  • لكهنو
  • لکناو
  • لکهنو
  • لکھنؤ
  • लखनऊ
  • लखनौ
  • লক্ষ্ণৌ
  • লখনৌ
  • ਲਖਨਊ
  • લખનૌ
  • ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌ
  • இலக்னோ
  • లక్నో
  • ಲಕ್ನೋ
  • ലഖ്‌നൗ
  • ลัคเนา
  • ლაქნაუ
  • ラクナウ
  • ラクナウー
  • 勒克瑙
  • 러크나우

Country

Lucknow is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

2,472,011 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lucknow (Lucknow District, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 62 km
Shāhjānpur ... 141 km
Etāwah ... 153 km
Allahābād ... 171 km
Gorakhpur ... 196 km
Fīrozābād ... 205 km
Bareilly ... 207 km
Gwalior ... 230 km
Agra ... 236 km
Varanasi ... 237 km
Jhānsi ... 242 km
Satna ... 249 km
Alīgarh ... 256 km
Rāmpur ... 265 km
Mathura ... 271 km
Morādābād ... 280 km
Greater Noida ... 327 km
Faridabad ... 337 km
Ghāziābād ... 344 km
Noida ... 346 km
Meerut ... 349 km
Alwar ... 353 km
New Delhi ... 356 km
Delhi ... 357 km
Karol Bāgh ... 360 km
Patna ... 364 km
Kathmandu ... 365 km
Muzaffarpur ... 366 km
Najafgarh ... 371 km
Rohini ... 373 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries