Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morādābād, IndiaMorādābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMorādābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Morādābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Morādābād
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Morādābād

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Morādābād

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moradabad
  • Morādābād
  • Muradabad
  • Murādābād
  • Морадабад

Country

Morādābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

721,139 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morādābād (Uttar Pradesh)

Rāmpur ... 21 km
Bareilly ... 74 km
Meerut ... 88 km
Greater Noida ... 107 km
Ghāziābād ... 109 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 111 km
Noida ... 120 km
Alīgarh ... 120 km
Delhi ... 126 km
New Delhi ... 127 km
Faridabad ... 127 km
Karol Bāgh ... 129 km
Narela ... 135 km
Rohini ... 138 km
Shāhjānpur ... 139 km
Sonīpat ... 142 km
Najafgarh ... 146 km
Pānīpat ... 157 km
Sahāranpur ... 159 km
Mathura ... 172 km
Dehra Dūn ... 174 km
Rohtak ... 176 km
Fīrozābād ... 189 km
Agra ... 193 km
Alwar ... 223 km
Etāwah ... 228 km
Hisar ... 247 km
Patiāla ... 253 km
Gorakhpur ... 258 km
Chandīgarh ... 263 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries