Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dhāmpur, IndiaDhāmpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dhāmpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dhāmpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhāmpur: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Dhāmpur

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Dhāmpur

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhampur
  • Dhāmpur

Country

Dhāmpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

49,973 People

Cities around Dhāmpur (Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh)

Morādābād ... 56 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 68 km
Rāmpur ... 69 km
Meerut ... 74 km
Sahāranpur ... 106 km
Ghāziābād ... 112 km
Dehra Dūn ... 119 km
Greater Noida ... 119 km
Pānīpat ... 124 km
Noida ... 124 km
Sonīpat ... 125 km
Delhi ... 126 km
New Delhi ... 127 km
Karol Bāgh ... 128 km
Bareilly ... 129 km
Farīdābād ... 138 km
Rohtak ... 161 km
Alīgarh ... 161 km
Shāhjānpur ... 193 km
Patiāla ... 204 km
Chandigarh ... 209 km
Mathura ... 210 km
Hisar ... 224 km
Gorakhpur ... 228 km
Āgra ... 238 km
Fīrozābād ... 238 km
Alwar ... 245 km
Ludhiāna ... 277 km
Etāwah ... 282 km
Jalandhar ... 323 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries