Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nihtaur, IndiaNihtaurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNihtaur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nihtaur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nihtaur
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Nihtaur

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Nihtaur

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nehtaur
  • Nihtaur

Country

Nihtaur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

48,389 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nihtaur (Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh)

Muzaffarnagar ... 58 km
Morādābād ... 62 km
Meerut ... 67 km
Rāmpur ... 77 km
Sahāranpur ... 98 km
Ghāziābād ... 105 km
Dehra Dūn ... 114 km
Greater Noida ... 114 km
Pānīpat ... 114 km
Sonīpat ... 116 km
Narela ... 116 km
Noida ... 118 km
Delhi ... 119 km
New Delhi ... 120 km
Karol Bāgh ... 121 km
Rohini ... 124 km
Faridabad ... 133 km
Bareilly ... 135 km
Najafgarh ... 138 km
Rohtak ... 152 km
Alīgarh ... 161 km
Patiāla ... 195 km
Shāhjānpur ... 201 km
Chandīgarh ... 202 km
Mathura ... 209 km
Hisar ... 214 km
Gorakhpur ... 218 km
Agra ... 238 km
Fīrozābād ... 240 km
Alwar ... 240 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries