Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hastināpur, IndiaHastināpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHastināpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hastināpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hastināpur: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Hastināpur

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Hastināpur

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hastinapur
  • Hastināpur

Country

Hastināpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,093 People

Cities around Hastināpur (Meerut, Uttar Pradesh)

Meerut ... 32 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 42 km
Ghāziābād ... 71 km
Morādābād ... 71 km
Sonīpat ... 82 km
Greater Noida ... 83 km
Delhi ... 84 km
Noida ... 84 km
New Delhi ... 86 km
Karol Bāgh ... 87 km
Pānīpat ... 87 km
Rāmpur ... 91 km
Sahāranpur ... 97 km
Farīdābād ... 100 km
Rohtak ... 118 km
Dehra Dūn ... 129 km
Alīgarh ... 141 km
Bareilly ... 145 km
Hisar ... 183 km
Patiāla ... 183 km
Mathura ... 185 km
Gorakhpur ... 190 km
Chandigarh ... 199 km
Shāhjānpur ... 208 km
Alwar ... 208 km
Āgra ... 218 km
Fīrozābād ... 224 km
Ludhiāna ... 259 km
Etāwah ... 275 km
Jaipur ... 304 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries