Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hisar, IndiaHisarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hisar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hisar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Hisar: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Hisar

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Hisar

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HSS
  • Hisar
  • Hissar
  • Hissār
  • Hisār
  • Khisar
  • hisara
  • hsar
  • xi sa er
  • Хисар
  • حصار
  • ہسار
  • ہیسار
  • हिसार
  • હિસાર
  • ହିସାର
  • 希萨尔

Country

Hisar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

296,436 People

Cities around Hisar (Hisār, Haryana)

Gorakhpur ... 33 km
Rohtak ... 75 km
Pānīpat ... 103 km
Sonīpat ... 106 km
Karol Bāgh ... 130 km
Delhi ... 133 km
New Delhi ... 133 km
Patiāla ... 141 km
Noida ... 144 km
Ghāziābād ... 148 km
Farīdābād ... 152 km
Meerut ... 160 km
Greater Noida ... 163 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 163 km
Sahāranpur ... 172 km
Alwar ... 190 km
Ludhiāna ... 194 km
Chandigarh ... 194 km
Dehra Dūn ... 226 km
Bīkaner ... 230 km
Alīgarh ... 235 km
Kasūr ... 239 km
Jalandhar ... 240 km
Mathura ... 240 km
Jaipur ... 246 km
Morādābād ... 247 km
Rāmpur ... 268 km
Amritsar ... 280 km
Āgra ... 285 km
Lahore ... 286 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries