Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Toshām, IndiaToshāmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inToshām India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Toshām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Toshām: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Toshām

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Toshām

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tosbam
  • Tosbām
  • Tosham
  • Toshām

Country

Toshām is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,528 People

Cities around Toshām (Bhiwani, Haryana)

Hisar ... 35 km
Rohtak ... 54 km
Gorakhpur ... 67 km
Sonīpat ... 90 km
Pānīpat ... 102 km
Karol Bāgh ... 105 km
New Delhi ... 108 km
Delhi ... 108 km
Noida ... 118 km
Farīdābād ... 123 km
Ghāziābād ... 124 km
Greater Noida ... 136 km
Meerut ... 144 km
Alwar ... 155 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 158 km
Patiāla ... 166 km
Sahāranpur ... 178 km
Alīgarh ... 205 km
Mathura ... 206 km
Jaipur ... 215 km
Chandigarh ... 217 km
Ludhiāna ... 225 km
Bīkaner ... 229 km
Morādābād ... 229 km
Dehra Dūn ... 234 km
Rāmpur ... 249 km
Āgra ... 251 km
Jalandhar ... 272 km
Kasūr ... 274 km
Fīrozābād ... 275 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries