Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pānīpat, IndiaPānīpatIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPānīpat India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pānīpat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pānīpat
Today, June 3, 2020

Sunrise Pānīpat

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Pānīpat

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panipat
  • Panipata
  • Pānīpat
  • Панипата

Country

Pānīpat is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

292,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pānīpat (Panipat, Haryana)

Sonīpat ... 44 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 60 km
Rohtak ... 63 km
Meerut ... 75 km
Sahāranpur ... 79 km
Karol Bāgh ... 83 km
Delhi ... 84 km
New Delhi ... 86 km
Ghāziābād ... 88 km
Noida ... 94 km
Hisar ... 103 km
Gorakhpur ... 104 km
Greater Noida ... 109 km
Farīdābād ... 111 km
Patiāla ... 115 km
Dehra Dūn ... 134 km
Chandigarh ... 150 km
Morādābād ... 157 km
Rāmpur ... 177 km
Alīgarh ... 188 km
Ludhiāna ... 190 km
Alwar ... 203 km
Mathura ... 215 km
Bareilly ... 228 km
Jalandhar ... 241 km
Āgra ... 257 km
Fīrozābād ... 272 km
Kasūr ... 278 km
Jaipur ... 288 km
Shāhjānpur ... 288 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries