Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tīkri, IndiaTīkriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTīkri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tīkri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tīkri
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Tīkri

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Tīkri

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tikri
  • Tīkri

Country

Tīkri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,646 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tīkri (Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh)

Pānīpat ... 36 km
Sonīpat ... 38 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 39 km
Meerut ... 40 km
Narela ... 47 km
Rohini ... 59 km
Ghāziābād ... 63 km
Delhi ... 65 km
Karol Bāgh ... 65 km
New Delhi ... 67 km
Noida ... 72 km
Rohtak ... 72 km
Najafgarh ... 75 km
Greater Noida ... 82 km
Sahāranpur ... 83 km
Faridabad ... 91 km
Morādābād ... 122 km
Hisar ... 131 km
Dehra Dūn ... 133 km
Gorakhpur ... 137 km
Rāmpur ... 142 km
Patiāla ... 145 km
Alīgarh ... 160 km
Chandīgarh ... 172 km
Bareilly ... 192 km
Mathura ... 192 km
Alwar ... 193 km
Ludhiāna ... 221 km
Agra ... 232 km
Fīrozābād ... 244 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries