Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bareilly, IndiaBareillyIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBareilly India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bareilly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bareilly
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Bareilly

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Bareilly

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BEK
  • Bareilly
  • Barejli
  • Bareli
  • Barelī
  • ba lei li
  • baleilli
  • baraili
  • bareli
  • bareri
  • bereli
  • bryly
  • pareli
  • Барейли
  • Барели
  • Барејли
  • بريلي
  • بریلی
  • बरेली
  • बरैली
  • বেরেলি
  • બરેલી
  • பரேலி
  • ಬರೇಲಿ
  • ബറേലി
  • バレーリー
  • 巴雷利
  • 바레일리

Country

Bareilly is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

745,435 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh)

Rāmpur ... 59 km
Shāhjānpur ... 66 km
Morādābād ... 74 km
Alīgarh ... 121 km
Greater Noida ... 153 km
Meerut ... 154 km
Fīrozābād ... 158 km
Ghāziābād ... 163 km
Faridabad ... 170 km
Noida ... 170 km
Mathura ... 170 km
Agra ... 173 km
Etāwah ... 179 km
Delhi ... 179 km
New Delhi ... 180 km
Karol Bāgh ... 182 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 185 km
Rohini ... 194 km
Narela ... 195 km
Najafgarh ... 198 km
Sonīpat ... 205 km
Lucknow ... 207 km
Kanpur ... 222 km
Pānīpat ... 227 km
Sahāranpur ... 232 km
Rohtak ... 235 km
Alwar ... 242 km
Dehra Dūn ... 243 km
Gwalior ... 256 km
Hisar ... 310 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries