Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Budaun, IndiaBudaunIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBudaun India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Budaun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Budaun: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Budaun

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Budaun

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Badajun
  • Badaun
  • Budaun
  • badanyu
  • badauna
  • badayum
  • bu dao en
  • budauna
  • patavun
  • Бадаюн
  • بدایوں
  • बदांयू
  • बदायूँ
  • बुडौन
  • বুদৌন
  • બદૌન
  • பதாவுன்
  • 布道恩

Country

Budaun is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

161,555 People

Cities around Budaun (Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 42 km
Shāhjānpur ... 65 km
Rāmpur ... 86 km
Alīgarh ... 86 km
Morādābād ... 93 km
Fīrozābād ... 114 km
Āgra ... 130 km
Mathura ... 131 km
Greater Noida ... 137 km
Etāwah ... 140 km
Farīdābād ... 151 km
Ghāziābād ... 152 km
Meerut ... 154 km
Noida ... 156 km
New Delhi ... 166 km
Delhi ... 166 km
Karol Bāgh ... 169 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 195 km
Lucknow ... 196 km
Sonīpat ... 199 km
Kanpur ... 199 km
Alwar ... 207 km
Gwalior ... 214 km
Rohtak ... 224 km
Pānīpat ... 228 km
Sahāranpur ... 248 km
Dehra Dūn ... 267 km
Jhānsi ... 288 km
Jaipur ... 295 km
Hisar ... 299 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries