Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alīganj, IndiaAlīganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAlīganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alīganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Alīganj
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Alīganj

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Alīganj

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aliganj
  • Alīganj

Country

Alīganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,652 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alīganj (Etah, Uttar Pradesh)

Fīrozābād ... 73 km
Shāhjānpur ... 73 km
Etāwah ... 80 km
Alīgarh ... 98 km
Bareilly ... 99 km
Agra ... 99 km
Mathura ... 120 km
Rāmpur ... 146 km
Kanpur ... 148 km
Morādābād ... 152 km
Lucknow ... 158 km
Gwalior ... 161 km
Greater Noida ... 172 km
Faridabad ... 180 km
Ghāziābād ... 190 km
Noida ... 190 km
New Delhi ... 201 km
Delhi ... 201 km
Meerut ... 202 km
Karol Bāgh ... 204 km
Alwar ... 204 km
Najafgarh ... 214 km
Rohini ... 218 km
Narela ... 224 km
Jhānsi ... 229 km
Sonīpat ... 239 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 248 km
Rohtak ... 258 km
Pānīpat ... 273 km
Jaipur ... 278 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries