Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sahaswān, IndiaSahaswānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sahaswān, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sahaswān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sahaswān: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Sahaswān

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Sahaswān

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sahaswan
  • Sahaswān

Country

Sahaswān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

60,953 People

Cities around Sahaswān (Budaun, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 59 km
Bareilly ... 62 km
Rāmpur ... 85 km
Morādābād ... 85 km
Shāhjānpur ... 96 km
Fīrozābād ... 106 km
Mathura ... 107 km
Greater Noida ... 108 km
Āgra ... 115 km
Farīdābād ... 121 km
Ghāziābād ... 124 km
Noida ... 127 km
Meerut ... 131 km
New Delhi ... 137 km
Delhi ... 138 km
Karol Bāgh ... 141 km
Etāwah ... 145 km
Sonīpat ... 172 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 176 km
Alwar ... 180 km
Rohtak ... 196 km
Pānīpat ... 204 km
Gwalior ... 208 km
Kanpur ... 219 km
Lucknow ... 221 km
Sahāranpur ... 230 km
Dehra Dūn ... 255 km
Jaipur ... 269 km
Hisar ... 270 km
Jhānsi ... 288 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries