Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Atraulī, IndiaAtraulīIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAtraulī India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Atraulī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Atraulī
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Atraulī

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Atraulī

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aligarh
  • Atrauli
  • Atraulī

Country

Atraulī is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,512 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Atraulī (Alīgarh, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 24 km
Mathura ... 76 km
Greater Noida ... 79 km
Faridabad ... 89 km
Agra ... 96 km
Fīrozābād ... 98 km
Morādābād ... 98 km
Ghāziābād ... 98 km
Noida ... 98 km
Bareilly ... 99 km
Rāmpur ... 105 km
New Delhi ... 108 km
Delhi ... 109 km
Karol Bāgh ... 112 km
Meerut ... 115 km
Najafgarh ... 123 km
Rohini ... 126 km
Shāhjānpur ... 131 km
Narela ... 132 km
Alwar ... 143 km
Sonīpat ... 147 km
Etāwah ... 150 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 166 km
Rohtak ... 166 km
Pānīpat ... 183 km
Gwalior ... 199 km
Sahāranpur ... 222 km
Jaipur ... 235 km
Kanpur ... 239 km
Hisar ... 240 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries