Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāya, IndiaRāyaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāya India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāya: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Rāya

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Rāya

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raja
  • Raya
  • Rāya
  • Рая

Country

Rāya is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,008 People

Cities around Rāya (Mathura, Uttar Pradesh)

Mathura ... 12 km
Alīgarh ... 43 km
Āgra ... 45 km
Fīrozābād ... 66 km
Alwar ... 94 km
Farīdābād ... 102 km
Greater Noida ... 106 km
Noida ... 119 km
Ghāziābād ... 126 km
New Delhi ... 128 km
Delhi ... 129 km
Karol Bāgh ... 130 km
Etāwah ... 131 km
Gwalior ... 150 km
Meerut ... 157 km
Bareilly ... 157 km
Morādābād ... 162 km
Rāmpur ... 170 km
Sonīpat ... 170 km
Shāhjānpur ... 174 km
Jaipur ... 175 km
Rohtak ... 176 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 211 km
Pānīpat ... 212 km
Kanpur ... 238 km
Jhānsi ... 240 km
Hisar ... 242 km
Lucknow ... 263 km
Sahāranpur ... 267 km
Gorakhpur ... 269 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries