Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Farīdābād, IndiaFarīdābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Farīdābād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Farīdābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Farīdābād: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Farīdābād

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Farīdābād

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Faridabad
  • Faridabadas
  • Farīdābād
  • faridabado
  • pharidabada
  • Фаридабад
  • फरीदाबाद
  • ファリダバード
  • ファリーダーバード

Country

Farīdābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,220,229 People

Cities around Farīdābād (Faridabad District, Haryana)

Noida ... 19 km
Greater Noida ... 21 km
New Delhi ... 26 km
Delhi ... 28 km
Karol Bāgh ... 29 km
Ghāziābād ... 30 km
Sonīpat ... 69 km
Meerut ... 71 km
Rohtak ... 79 km
Alīgarh ... 85 km
Mathura ... 104 km
Alwar ... 109 km
Pānīpat ... 111 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 121 km
Morādābād ... 127 km
Rāmpur ... 144 km
Āgra ... 147 km
Hisar ... 152 km
Fīrozābād ... 164 km
Bareilly ... 169 km
Sahāranpur ... 173 km
Gorakhpur ... 174 km
Jaipur ... 205 km
Shāhjānpur ... 216 km
Dehra Dūn ... 219 km
Patiāla ... 225 km
Etāwah ... 226 km
Gwalior ... 250 km
Chandigarh ... 260 km
Ludhiāna ... 299 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries