Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jeddah, Saudi ArabiaJeddahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inJeddah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Jeddah right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jeddah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jeddah
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Jeddah

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Jeddah

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chidda
  • Cidda
  • Ciddae
  • Cidde
  • Ciddä
  • Ciddə
  • Djedda
  • Djeddah
  • Djidda
  • Dschidda
  • Dzeda
  • Dzedda
  • Dzhida
  • Dzhidda
  • Dzhiddae
  • Dzhiddat
  • Dzhidde
  • Dzhyda
  • Dzida
  • Dzidd
  • Dzidda
  • Dzsidda
  • Dzudda
  • Dżudda
  • Džeda
  • Džedda
  • Džida
  • Džidd
  • Džidda
  • Gedda
  • Gidda
  • Gido
  • Iedda
  • JED
  • Jaddah
  • Jedda
  • Jeddah
  • Jida
  • Jidda
  • Jiddah
  • Jidde
  • Jidá
  • Judah
  • Juddah
  • Tzenta
  • Yida
  • Yidda
  • Zhidda
  • gdh
  • jada
  • jdh
  • jdt
  • jeda
  • jedda
  • jeddaha
  • ji da
  • jida
  • jidda
  • jitta
  • yid dah
  • Ĝido
  • Ğidda
  • Τζέντα
  • Џеда
  • Джида
  • Джиддæ
  • Джидда
  • Джиддат
  • Джидде
  • Джыда
  • Жидда
  • Ջիդդա
  • גדה
  • جدة
  • جده
  • جدہ
  • ޖިއްދާ
  • जेद्दाह
  • জেদ্দা
  • ਜੱਦਾ
  • ஜித்தா
  • ജിദ്ദ
  • ญิดดะฮ์
  • ჯიდა
  • ジッダ
  • 吉达
  • 吉達
  • 제다
  • 지다

Country

Jeddah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

2,867,446 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jeddah (Mecca Region)

Mecca ... 52 km
Ta’if ... 102 km
Port Sudan ... 260 km
Medina ... 330 km
Sulţānah ... 332 km
Khamis Mushait ... 452 km
Najrān ... 592 km
Buraydah ... 656 km
Asmara ... 678 km
Ha'il ... 694 km
Riyadh ... 698 km
Luxor ... 699 km
Kassala ... 701 km
Al Kharj ... 715 km
Sanaa ... 786 km
Tabuk ... 789 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 796 km
Omdurman ... 838 km
Khartoum ... 843 km
Al Qadarif ... 875 km
Asyūţ ... 896 km
Wad Medani ... 902 km
Al Hufūf ... 935 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 937 km
Al Mubarraz ... 938 km
Taiz ... 953 km
Dammam ... 1029 km
Kosti ... 1055 km
Ar Rayyān ... 1065 km
Aden ... 1067 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries