Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kawm Umbū, EgyptKawm UmbūEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inKawm Umbū Egypt

What day is it in Kawm Umbū right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kawm Umbū

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kawm Umbū
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Kawm Umbū

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kawm Umbū

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kawm Ombo
  • Kawm Umbu
  • Kawm Umbū
  • Kom Ombo
  • Kom Ombo - kwm ambw
  • Kom Ombo - كوم أمبو
  • Kum Ombu
  • Kôm Ombo
  • Omboi
  • Ombos
  • kom-ombo
  • Ком-Омбо
  • コム・オンボ

Country

Kawm Umbū is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

59,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kawm Umbū (Aswan)

Luxor ... 137 km
Asyūţ ... 330 km
Tabuk ... 520 km
Sulţānah ... 532 km
Medina ... 534 km
Al Fayyūm ... 558 km
Jeddah ... 598 km
Suez ... 606 km
Giza ... 625 km
Cairo ... 630 km
Port Sudan ... 635 km
Mecca ... 645 km
Ismailia ... 677 km
Zagazig ... 683 km
Ta’if ... 694 km
Ţanţā ... 712 km
Al Manşūrah ... 733 km
Port Said ... 749 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 767 km
Ha'il ... 776 km
Alexandria ... 779 km
Gaza ... 783 km
Jerusalem ... 823 km
West Jerusalem ... 824 km
East Jerusalem ... 825 km
Tel Aviv ... 850 km
Amman ... 857 km
Russeifa ... 866 km
Zarqa ... 873 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries