Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qinā, EgyptQināEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inQinā Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qinā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Qinā
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Qinā

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Qinā

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caene
  • Kena
  • Keneh
  • Qana
  • Qanā
  • Qena
  • Qina
  • Qinā
  • astan qna
  • qna
  • استان قنا
  • قنا

Country

Qinā is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

235,362 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qinā (Qena)

Luxor ... 52 km
Asyūţ ... 167 km
Al Fayyūm ... 378 km
Tabuk ... 394 km
Suez ... 420 km
Al Jīzah ... 440 km
Cairo ... 445 km
Ismailia ... 490 km
Zagazig ... 497 km
Tanda ... 528 km
Al Manşūrah ... 547 km
Port Said ... 562 km
Sulţānah ... 579 km
Medina ... 582 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 585 km
Alexandria ... 599 km
Gaza ... 604 km
Jerusalem ... 648 km
West Jerusalem ... 650 km
East Jerusalem ... 650 km
Amman ... 688 km
Russeifa ... 697 km
Zarqa ... 704 km
Jeddah ... 726 km
Ha'il ... 733 km
Irbid ... 747 km
Haifa ... 754 km
Mecca ... 771 km
Port Sudan ... 805 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries